Tournaments
Group A
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-0 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | Burkina Faso | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-1 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Sierra Leone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | -2 | 1 | |
5 | Ethiopia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | -3 | 1 | |
6 | Djibouti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-7 | -7 | 0 |
Group B
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-0 | 4 | 4 | |
2 | Sudan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | Congo DR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Togo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Mauritania | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | -2 | 1 | |
6 | South Sudan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | -4 | 1 |
Group C
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rwanda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 4 | |
2 | South Africa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Lesotho | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | Benin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 1 |
Group D
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-1 | 3 | 4 | |
2 | Cape Verde Islands | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Libya | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Angola | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Mauritius | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | -3 | 1 | |
6 | Swaziland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 |
Group E
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Zambia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | Niger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Tanzania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 3 | |
5 | Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Congo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
Group F
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Côte d'Ivoire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11-0 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | Gabon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Kenya | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-2 | 4 | 3 | |
4 | Burundi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-4 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Gambia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | -3 | 0 | |
6 | Seychelles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-14 | -14 | 0 |
Group G
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Botswana | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Guinea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Uganda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Mozambique | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | -1 | 3 | |
6 | Somalia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | -3 | 0 |
Group H
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-0 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Namibia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Malawi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Liberia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 | |
6 | São Tomé and Príncipe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-6 | -6 | 0 |
Group I
# | Team | G | W | D | L | GF-GA | GD | P | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Comoros | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Mali | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Madagascar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Ghana | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Central African Republic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | -2 | 1 | |
6 | Chad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | -5 | 0 |
- Rule Final Tournament
- Rule Possible Next Round